Friday, September 5, 2014

PBA Imports' scoring (1986 season)

Imports: (Total points), Date, Game results

Reinforced Conference:

Rob Williams (Tanduay):
(64 pts), May 18, Tanduay 128-125 Shell
(59 pts), May 29, Tanduay 141-123 Shell
(52 pts), June 8, Tanduay 121-126 Great Taste, OT (Game 2, Finals)
(50 pts), June 17, Tanduay 132-109 Great Taste (Game 6, Finals)

Dwight Anderson (Shell): 
(64 pts), May 6, Shell 137-114 Manila Beer
(50 pts), May 11, Shell 127-128 Great Taste, OT

Jerry Lee Eaves (Alaska):
(62 pts), June 17, Alaska 137-139 Ginebra, OT (Game 6, 3rd place)
(58 pts), June 10, Alaska 130-127 Ginebra (Game 3, 3rd place)
(54 pts), June 12, Alaska 124-121 Ginebra (Game 4, 3rd place)
(52 pts), April 20, Alaska 113-111 Tanduay

Terry Duerod (Ginebra): 
(56 pts), May 29, Ginebra 173-144 Great Taste
(51 pts), May 18, Ginebra 126-122 Great Taste
(50 pts), April 24, Ginebra 128-114 Tanduay
(50 pts), June 8, Ginebra 147-134 Alaska (Game 2, 3rd place)
 
Open Conference: 

Billy Ray Bates (Ginebra): 
(69 pts), October 16, Ginebra 140-130 Magnolia
(59 pts), December 9, Ginebra 145-135 Manila Beer, 2OT (Game 4, Finals)
(59 pts), November 9, Ginebra 160-135 Manila Beer
(58 pts), October 28, Ginebra 136-121 Magnolia
(57 pts), November 27, Ginebra 151-130 Tanduay
(55 pts), November 25, Ginebra 128-142 Great Taste
(54 pts), October 19, Ginebra 105-109 Shell
(53 pts), October 2, Ginebra 136-117 Great Taste
(53 pts), November 18, Ginebra 130-125 Great Taste
(52 pts), December 2, Ginebra 135-133 Manila Beer (Game 1, Finals)
(51 pts), December 7, Ginebra 139-130 Manila Beer (Game 3, Finals)
(50 pts), November 2, Ginebra 126-118 Tanduay

Michael Young (Manila Beer): 
(63 pts), December 9, Manila Beer 135-145 Ginebra, 2OT (Game 4, Finals)
(62 pts), September 25, Manila Beer 127-123 Tanduay
(59 pts), November 4, Manila Beer 122-104 Shell
(57 pts), October 7, Manila Beer 109-113 Ginebra
(54 pts), October 14, Manila Beer 109-115 Shell
(51 pts), December 7, Manila Beer 130-139 Ginebra (Game 3, Finals)
(50 pts), December 2, Manila Beer 133-135 Ginebra (Game 1, Finals)

Norman Black (Alaska): 
(59 pts), November 16, Alaska 126-142 Great Taste
(55 pts), November 4, Alaska 134-123 Magnolia
(51 pts), September 23, Alaska 115-122 Ginebra

Rob Williams (Tanduay): 
(54 pts), December 7, Tanduay 128-138 Great Taste (Game 3, 3rd place)
(53 pts), September 23, Tanduay 114-132 Great Taste
(52 pts), October 12, Tanduay 114-109 Ginebra
(51 pts), October 9, Tanduay 124-123 Magnolia
(51 pts), November 11, Tanduay 110-108 Alaska

Other imports who scored 50 or more points:
Rufus Harris (55 pts), October 9, Magnolia 123-124 Tanduay
Don Collins (52 pts), October 2, Magnolia 126-134 Manila Beer
Lewis Jackson (51 pts), November 18, Great Taste 125-130 Ginebra
Keith Gray (50 pts), May 29, Ginebra 173-144 Great Taste
Dexter Shouse (50 pts), October 5, Shell 120-111 Great Taste
Harold Keeling (50 pts), December 2, Manila Beer 133-135 Ginebra (Game 1, Finals)